Personal data protection policy

Personal data processes

When you visit FZCS website or use it (for example to send us a request for information), FZCS collects and processes some of your personal data.

Depending on your use of FZCS website, the transmission of some information is mandatory. Failure to transmit the data will prevent you from fully using the FZCS website.

Personal data are collected directly from you via:

  • sending of an information request via one of FZCS website forms

  • data on your browsing on the FZCS website via cookies

 

The data that you send us directly depend on your use of the Site and may include:

  • identification and contact details (surname, first name, gender, occupation, e-mail address, telephone number)

  • information sent via the website forms

 

The data regarding the use of the FZCS website are collected automatically, this information depends on your browsing and may include:

  • information on the computer, the login environment, i.e., IP address, technical username(s), error reports and operating data.

  • data on your use, such as the features you have used, the settings you have selected, the data on which you have clicked, including the date and time and the webpages visited.

  • geographical information on services based on the IP address localization.

Cookies

Information on the way in which you interact with FZCS website is collected via our servers and the use of cookies and other technologies. 

We can use these technologies to store your preferences and settings.

Only FZCS can read or modify the information that is contained on its own cookies.

FZCS uses two types of cookies:

  • session cookies that disappear when you leave the website

  • permanent cookies that will remain on your device until expiry of their lifespan or until they are deleted using your browser’s features. You have two options to manage cookies

  • You have the option of setting up your browser to choose to accept all cookies or to systematically reject them or otherwise to choose the ones that it accepts according to the issuer

  • You can also regularly delete the cookies from your device using your browser. However, if you block certain cookies, you will no longer be able to visit some Site content and/or use certain of its features

Use of personal data

Personal data can be used by FZCS to:

  • enable you to request information

  • enable the proper functioning and securing of the website

  • improve the Site and offer you custom content 

  • comply with our legal obligations.

 

All personal data collected are retained for a limited period depending on the purpose of the processing for 13 months maximum.  

Your personal data shall never be sold, shared, or transmitted to third parties.

Your personal data could be transmitted to FZCS service providers, as data processors, to aim the purposes for which they were initially collected. Data processors are not authorized to sell or to disclose the data to other third parties.

Personal data can be transferred to FZCS service providers located outside the European Union. In that case, an appropriate protective framework for the transfer of data is guaranteed.

Personal data may be disclosed if we are required so to do by law or by a regulatory provision or if this disclosure is necessary in connection with a judicial or administrative request or litigation proceedings.

To ensure the security and confidentiality of the personal data we collect, FZCS use technical means and organizational means.

Right of access, to rectification, to erasure and to objection

Whenever FZCS processes personal data, all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of your personal data based on the purposes for which we collect are taken.

You can access to your data, correct, update, or erase them according to the limits provided by the regulation, by contacting FZCS at the following address:

Faten Zerelli Consulting Services

20 rue Philibert Lucot 75013 Paris , France.

Your request must include a copy of your identity document.

In case of unresolved issues relating to the use of your personal data, you may contact the CNIL, the French Data Protection Authority.